Chiemelie Judith Asimonye

Profile Updated: June 27, 2009
Class Year: 2007
Telephone:

+447501973477

Birthday:

10th April 1991

Nickname:

Schoolbaby

Current Education:

AM CURRENTLY STUDYING ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING AT THE UNIVERSITY OF WOLVERHAMPTON.

Occupation:

STUDENT

Where Are You Now?

AM CURRENTLY IN WOLVERHAMPTON IN THE WEST MIDLANDS, UNITED KINGDOM.

Hostel/House At GISS:

I STARTED MY STAY IN GRUNDTVIG WITH GREAT HOSTEL G AND AUNTY NONYE AND ENDED IN HOSTEL H. THE NAMES WERE LATER CHANGED AND I WAS IN ROSAPARKS.

Were You a Prefect? Which Post?

NO POST FOR ME O I WAS THE SCHOOLBABY I NO FIT PUNISH

Favorite GISS Teachers?

HA THERE WERE MANY TEACHERS I LIKED ALTHOGH SOME MESSED UP.I LIKED TEACHERS LIKE AUNTY NONYE, UNCLE OHIS, UNCLE OKORO, UNCLE AHANOTU, UNCLE ISREAL, AUNTY UJU, BIOLOGY AUNTIES AND MAYBE SOME OTHERS SHA.

Your Most Memorable GISS Sayings/Slangs?

TIAN, TABON, OP, MBECHILLE, NAGBEDE, PIA

What Are the Lessons You Learned From GISS?

I LEARNT TO STOP SNAEKING PHONES O EVEN THOUGH I WOULD STILL DO IT IF THE HANDS OF TIME WERE TURNED BACK, NOT TO TELL MY TEACHERS FUCK YOU LIKE I DID TO AHANOTU EVEN THOUGH AM AN XPERT NOW IN DAT KINDA,

What Do You Miss Most About GISS?

I MISS THE ALMOST EVERYDAY FLOGGING ALTHOUGH IT WAS PAINFUL SHA, THE LYING TO TEACHERS, THE HIDING OF PHONES AND MOFTIES, THE SHARING AND UNITY AMONGST US, DINING WAHALA AND MOST IMPORTANTLY THE CARRYING OF KPOLI.

About Me:

AM A SLEEK, SLIM, DAZZLING ANGEL WHO SHINES LIKE THE STARS, PRECIOUS AS PEARLS AND COST MORE THAN DIAMONDS. AM FUN TO BE WITH, U DON'T NEED A HUNDRED DAYS TO GET TO KNOW ME AND TRUST ME SOMETIMES I COULD BE THE HARDEST PUZZLE TO FIX UP.

Chiemelie Judith's Latest Interactions

Hide Comments
Apr
10
Apr 10, 2019 at 4:33 AM
Apr 10, 2018 at 4:33 AM
Apr 10, 2017 at 4:33 AM
Apr 10, 2016 at 4:33 AM
Apr 10, 2015 at 4:33 AM
Hide Comments
Posted: Dec 17, 2013 at 12:42 AM