Ifeanyi Ezeanya

Profile Updated: June 28, 2009
Class Year: 2004
Yes! Attending Reunion
Telephone:

+2348077552975

Birthday:

15th Feb 1988

Nickname:

"the baddest"

Current Education:

By God's grace, I'll be going for my Masters Degree in Psychology or Business Management next year.

Occupation:

Biochemist

Where Are You Now?

Quality assurance/control department,Vinco Pharmaceuticals Nigeria Limited, 4B Dupe Otegbola Street, Satellite Town Lagos.

Hostel/House At GISS:

Mahatma Gandhi

Were You a Prefect? Which Post?

House Captain

Favorite GISS Memories?

When my hostel won the Inter-House football competition and my Graduation.

Least Fav. GISS Memories?

The never ending feud with some teachers and their bullying of students.

Favorite GISS Teachers?

Mr Ademu Mark.
Auntie Nonye,
Uncle Chikeka,
Uncle Yomi,
Mrs Okafor.

What Are the Lessons You Learned From GISS?

Don't always see your teachers as gods, they are humans too and have feelings and can equally make mistakes.

What Do You Miss Most About GISS?

my friends and the way we yarb and dis each other in class even when we were meant to be reading.

About Me:

Hola at your boy if you wanna know

Ifeanyi's Latest Interactions

Hide Comments
Ifeanyi Ezeanya has a birthday today.
Feb
15
Feb 15, 2019 at 4:33 AM
Ifeanyi Ezeanya has a birthday today.
Feb 15, 2018 at 4:33 AM
Ifeanyi Ezeanya has a birthday today.
Feb 15, 2017 at 4:33 AM
Ifeanyi Ezeanya has a birthday today.
Feb 15, 2016 at 4:33 AM
Ifeanyi Ezeanya has a birthday today.
Feb 15, 2015 at 4:33 AM